desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:201Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water20:2020:20
Egham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:243WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Weybridge20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Virginia Water20:1720:24
Egham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Hounslow20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Hounslow
Isleworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Isleworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Syon Lane
Brentford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes
Putney21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:254London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water20:2520:25
Chertsey20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:332London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water20:3320:33
Longcross20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:501Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water20:5020:50
Egham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:543WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Weybridge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Virginia Water20:4520:54
Egham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Hounslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Hounslow
Isleworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Isleworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Syon Lane
Brentford21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes
Putney21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:173WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water20:1720:24
London Waterloo21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:201Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water20:2020:20
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:254London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:2520:25
Weybridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:332London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water20:3320:33
Reading 4/5/621:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:453WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water20:4520:54
London Waterloo21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:501Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water20:5020:50
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..