desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
South West Trains05:312StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Virginia Water05:3105:31
Sunningdale05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:431AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Ascot05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Virginia Water05:4305:43
Egham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:534Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Virginia Water05:5305:53
Chertsey05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:543WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Woking
Virginia Water05:4705:54
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Hounslow06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Isleworth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Kew Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes
Putney06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:022London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water06:0206:02
Sunningdale06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
South West Trains05:312StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water05:3105:31
Reading 4/5/606:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:431AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Ascot05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water05:4305:43
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:473WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water05:4705:54
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:534Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water05:5305:53
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:022London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:0206:02
Reading 4/5/606:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water06:1906:19
London Waterloo07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..