desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:36HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3607:36
Rhosneigr07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:3211:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley09:1109:12
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Mon 2024-05-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3209:32
Rhosneigr09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester11:2511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:3213:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:4610:46
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Leominster
Hereford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pyle (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:5611:56
Llanfairpwll12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:3215:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:36HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3607:36
Birmingham International11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley09:1109:12
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Mon 2024-05-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:32HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3209:32
Birmingham International13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:4610:46
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanelli (Mon 2024-05-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-05-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:5611:56
Birmingham International15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...