desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Valley13:1413:15
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Valley14:1114:11
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Valley15:1815:18
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:14Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley13:1413:15
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2612:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Flint12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley14:1114:11
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley15:1815:18
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Tue 2021-10-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..