desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 2BT
Advertisement

Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:55CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Valley23:5423:55
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales04:32HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:08HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Helsby (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Frodsham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Earlestown (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:32HolyheadMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanharan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pencoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wildmill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Sarn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Tondu (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Maesteg (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Gobowen (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ludlow (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:54CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales04:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:32
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:08HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3106:32
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Maesteg (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3207:32
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Valley arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12
Cardiff Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Valley departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..