desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern17:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32
Riddlesdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52
Woldingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02
Riddlesdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham18:2218:22
Woldingham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham18:3218:32
Riddlesdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern17:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham17:3217:32
London Victoria18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5217:52
East Grinstead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:2218:22
East Grinstead18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3218:32
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..