desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southern20:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02
Riddlesdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22
Woldingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32
Riddlesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:331East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham21:3321:33
Riddlesdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southern20:021East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32
London Victoria21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:331East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham21:3321:33
London Victoria22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..