desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Warlingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 0EP
Advertisement

Upper Warlingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southern13:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham13:2213:22
Woldingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham13:3213:32
Riddlesdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham14:2214:22
Woldingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Upper Warlingham14:3214:32
Riddlesdown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham14:5214:52
Woldingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham departures
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22
Woldingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Woldingham
Oxted15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Oxted (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Southern13:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:2213:22
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:3213:32
London Victoria14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:2214:22
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:321East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham14:3214:32
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:522London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:5214:52
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:222London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Warlingham arrivals
London Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham15:2215:22
East Grinstead15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Warlingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..