desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
East Midlands Trains21:11Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Uttoxeter21:1121:11
Blythe Bridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter22:1022:10
Tutbury & Hatton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:11NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Uttoxeter22:1122:11
Blythe Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
East Midlands Trains06:57CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter06:5706:57
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Peartree (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Peartree
Derby07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Attenborough (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Burton Joyce (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Bleasby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Rolleston (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter07:5107:51
Tutbury & Hatton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Lowdham (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:09Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Uttoxeter08:0808:09
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
East Midlands Trains21:11Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Newark Castle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:1121:11
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter22:1022:10
Nottingham23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:11NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter22:1122:11
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
East Midlands Trains06:57CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5107:51
Newark Castle09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-07-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:08Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2021-07-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..