desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern17:57Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston17:5617:57
Chassen Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston18:1918:19
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston18:2618:27
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston18:5318:53
Chassen Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:57Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston18:5718:57
Manchester Oxford Road19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Stockport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Dore & Totley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sheffield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Scunthorpe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Barnetby (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Habrough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Grimsby Town (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:18CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Cleethorpes
Urmston19:1719:18
Irlam19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Urmston18:1918:19
Manchester Oxford Road18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26Manchester Oxford RoadWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2618:27
Warrington Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston18:5318:53
Liverpool Lime Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express18:57Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston18:5718:57
Cleethorpes21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:17CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:1719:18
Liverpool Lime Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22
Manchester Oxford Road19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..