desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
First TransPennine Express13:19CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Cleethorpes
Urmston13:1813:19
Irlam13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston13:2213:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:57Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston13:5713:57
Manchester Oxford Road14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Stockport (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Scunthorpe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Barnetby (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Barnetby
Habrough16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Habrough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:57Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston13:5613:57
Flixton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Hough Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:19CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Cleethorpes11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Cleethorpes
Urmston14:1814:19
Irlam14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston14:1914:19
Humphrey Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
First TransPennine Express13:18CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Cleethorpes10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston13:1813:19
Liverpool Lime Street14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston13:2213:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:5613:57
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:57Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston13:5713:57
Cleethorpes16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:18CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Cleethorpes11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster12:3712:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:1814:19
Liverpool Lime Street15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Urmston14:1914:19
Manchester Oxford Road14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...