desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston19:2219:22
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2319:23
Chassen Road19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Warrington Central19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston19:5319:53
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:5919:59
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston20:1820:19
Humphrey Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2320:24
Chassen Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2319:23
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston19:5319:53
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Urmston20:1820:19
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2320:24
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..