desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern12:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston12:5112:51
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:5612:56
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston13:2213:22
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston13:2613:26
Flixton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston13:5113:51
Deansgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston13:5613:56
Irlam14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Widnes14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern12:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston12:5112:51
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston13:2213:22
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:2613:26
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston13:5113:51
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5613:56
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..