desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston17:2217:22
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston17:2717:27
Chassen Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston17:5117:51
Deansgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston17:5917:59
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington West (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston18:1818:19
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston18:2718:27
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2717:27
Liverpool Lime Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Urmston18:1818:19
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..