desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains12:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:16WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey13:5513:55
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:01GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Gloucester
Upwey14:0114:01
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains12:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:16WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:01GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..