desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains15:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey15:5515:55
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:52WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:52
Dorchester West17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Chetnole
Yetminster17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey16:5516:55
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2417:24
Dorchester South17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains15:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:24WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2417:24
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:57London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..