desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton17:2417:24
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39
Heswall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton18:3518:35
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50
Heswall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton20:3720:37
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2023-02-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:24Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton17:2417:24
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton18:3518:35
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50
Wrexham Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton20:3720:37
Bidston20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2023-02-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..