desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton12:2212:22
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37
Heswall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:4413:44
Heswall13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46ShottonBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Shotton13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Upton13:4613:46
Bidston14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton14:2214:22
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton12:2212:22
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:4413:44
Wrexham General15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:46ShottonBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Shotton13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton13:4613:46
Bidston14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton14:18
Bidston14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton14:2214:22
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..