desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3912:39
Heswall12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton13:2113:22
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:2413:24
Heswall13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton13:5713:57
Bidston14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Bidston14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:0914:09
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Heswall
Neston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Neston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Shotton
Hawarden14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Penyffordd (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton departures
Wrexham Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton14:3914:39
Bidston14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3912:39
Wrexham Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton13:2113:22
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:2413:24
Wrexham Central14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton13:5713:57
Bidston14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Bidston14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:0914:09
Wrexham Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton arrivals
Wrexham Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Neston
Heswall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton arrivals from Heswall
Upton14:3914:39
Bidston14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Bidston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...