desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
c2c07:062London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster07:0607:06
West Horndon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:091ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster07:0807:09
West Ham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster07:1007:11
Laindon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:131LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Laindon07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster07:1307:13
Barking07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:181GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Grays07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Upminster07:1707:18
Barking07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:222London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster07:2107:22
West Horndon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
c2c07:062London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:0607:06
Shoeburyness07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
Upminster07:0807:09
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:102London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:1007:11
Shoeburyness07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:131LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Laindon07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster07:1307:13
London Fenchurch Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:171GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Grays07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:1707:18
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..