desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
c2c16:122London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster16:1116:12
Laindon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:191ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster16:1816:19
Barking16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:242London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster16:2416:24
Basildon16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Benfleet16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:25UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster16:25
Emerson Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c16:312London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster16:3116:31
West Horndon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:331Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Thorpe Bay15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Upminster16:3316:33
Barking16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
c2c16:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:1116:12
Shoeburyness16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:181ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster16:1816:19
London Fenchurch Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster16:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c16:242London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:2416:24
Shoeburyness17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:312London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:3116:31
Shoeburyness17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:331Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Thorpe Bay15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster16:3316:33
London Fenchurch Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...