desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
c2c20:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster20:3120:31
Barking20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:332London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster20:3320:33
Ockendon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster20:3820:38
Barking20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:55UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster20:55
Emerson Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c20:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster20:5620:56
West Horndon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Upminster21:0121:01
Barking21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
c2c20:311Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:3120:31
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:332London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:3320:33
Southend Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster20:3820:38
London Fenchurch Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:50RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster20:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c20:562London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:5620:56
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:011Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Southend Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster21:0121:01
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..