desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upminster railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM14 2TH
Advertisement

Upminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
c2c19:031PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Pitsea18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Upminster19:0219:03
Barking19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:042London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster19:0419:04
Ockendon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Ockendon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Grays
Tilbury Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Tilbury Town (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to East Tilbury (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:111ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Shoeburyness18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Upminster19:1119:11
Barking19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Barking
West Ham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Ham (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:192London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster19:1919:19
West Horndon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:25UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
Upminster19:25
Emerson Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Emerson Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Emerson Park
Romford19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Romford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c19:312London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster departures
London Fenchurch Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Upminster19:3119:31
West Horndon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to West Horndon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to West Horndon
Laindon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Laindon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Laindon
Basildon19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Basildon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Basildon
Pitsea19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Chalkwell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
c2c19:021PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Pitsea18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster19:0219:03
London Fenchurch Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:042London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:0419:04
Southend Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Southend Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:111ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Shoeburyness18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Basildon
Laindon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster19:1119:11
London Fenchurch Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:192London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:1919:19
Shoeburyness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:20RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
Romford19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Romford
Emerson Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Emerson Park
Upminster19:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
c2c19:312London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upminster arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:3119:31
Shoeburyness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upminster departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..