desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland13:0513:05
Orrell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland13:2213:22
Rainford13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland14:0514:05
Orrell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:162BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland14:1614:16
Rainford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland14:4714:47
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton14:5515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1215:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland15:2215:22
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern13:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0513:05
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland13:2213:22
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:0514:05
Blackburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:162BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hindley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland14:1614:16
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..