desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:252BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland15:2515:25
Rainford15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Upholland16:0416:05
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland16:2516:25
Rainford16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Headbolt Lane16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Upholland17:0117:02
Orrell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:252BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland17:2517:25
Rainford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Headbolt Lane17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Upholland18:0418:05
Orrell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:252BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland15:2515:25
Headbolt Lane15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:041Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0416:05
Blackburn18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland16:2516:25
Headbolt Lane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:011Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Headbolt Lane16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:0117:02
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:252BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland17:2517:25
Headbolt Lane17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Headbolt Lane (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Headbolt Lane17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Thu 2024-02-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:0418:05
Blackburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...