desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland15:2215:22
Rainford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland16:0516:05
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Wigan Wallgate16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Upholland16:3616:36
Rainford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland17:2217:22
Rainford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland17:5717:57
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:212BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland18:2118:21
Rainford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern15:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland15:2215:22
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland16:3616:36
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:222BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:212BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2022-09-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..