desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland17:4717:47
Orrell17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland18:1118:11
Rainford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland18:4718:47
Orrell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland19:1919:19
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:581Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland19:5819:58
Orrell20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Moorside (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:152Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Wigan Wallgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Upholland06:1506:15
Rainford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:4717:47
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland18:1118:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:4718:47
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland19:1919:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:581Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5819:58
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern06:152Wigan WallgateKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..