desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upholland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN8 9QB
Advertisement

Upholland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland18:2518:25
Rainford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland18:5618:56
Orrell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1119:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Upholland19:2519:25
Rainford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:571Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland19:5719:57
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern06:262Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Upholland06:2606:26
Rainford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Wed 2023-02-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-02-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Upholland07:0507:05
Orrell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Orrell (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Orrell
Pemberton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Pemberton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Daisy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walkden (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Littleborough (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Walsden (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Accrington (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland18:2518:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5618:56
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:252BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland19:2519:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:571Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern06:262Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Walkden
Atherton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:2606:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2023-02-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upholland arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Wed 2023-02-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:0507:05
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upholland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..