desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upper Halliford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW17 8RL
Advertisement

Upper Halliford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:10SunburySheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Sunbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Sunbury
Upper Halliford20:1020:10
Shepperton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:14SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Shepperton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford20:1420:14
Sunbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Sunbury
Kempton Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Fulwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Fulwell
Teddington20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Teddington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kingston
Norbiton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Norbiton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Norbiton
New Malden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to New Malden
Raynes Park20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:44SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Shepperton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford20:4420:44
Sunbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Sunbury
Kempton Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Fulwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Fulwell
Teddington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Teddington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Norbiton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:09SunburySheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Sunbury21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Sunbury
Upper Halliford21:0921:09
Shepperton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:14SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Shepperton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford21:1421:14
Sunbury21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Sunbury
Kempton Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Fulwell (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Fulwell
Teddington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Teddington (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Norbiton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:44SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford departures
Shepperton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford21:4421:44
Sunbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Sunbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Sunbury
Kempton Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kempton Park
Hampton (London)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Fulwell (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Fulwell
Teddington21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Teddington (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kingston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Kingston
Norbiton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Norbiton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Norbiton
New Malden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to New Malden (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to New Malden
Raynes Park22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:10SunburySheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Sunbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Sunbury
Upper Halliford20:1020:10
Shepperton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:14SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Shepperton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford20:1420:14
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:44SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Shepperton20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford20:4420:44
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:09SunburySheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Sunbury21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Sunbury
Upper Halliford21:0921:09
Shepperton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Shepperton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to Shepperton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:14SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Shepperton21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford21:1421:14
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:44SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upper Halliford arrivals
Shepperton21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford21:4421:44
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upper Halliford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..