desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland07:232Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)07:2207:23
Selly Oak07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:261BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)07:2507:26
Five Ways07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:262Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:312Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)07:3007:31
Selly Oak07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:351RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)07:3407:35
Five Ways07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:372NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
London Midland07:222Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:1007:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:2207:23
Redditch07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:251BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:2507:26
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:252Birmingham New StreetGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:302Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:3007:31
Bromsgrove07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)07:3407:35
Four Oaks08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...