desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
London Midland15:512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)15:5015:51
Selly Oak15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:541BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:5415:54
Five Ways15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:562Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:5515:56
Bromsgrove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Great Malvern
Colwall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Colwall
Ledbury16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Ledbury
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:001HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Hereford14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Hereford
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00
Birmingham New Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:012Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)16:0016:01
Selly Oak16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)16:0416:04
Five Ways16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
London Midland15:502Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:5015:51
Redditch16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:541BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:5415:54
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:552Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:5515:56
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:591HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Hereford14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00
Birmingham New Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:002Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:0016:01
Bromsgrove16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:0416:04
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..