desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
London Midland13:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:1413:14
Five Ways13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:232Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)13:2213:23
Selly Oak13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)13:3413:34
Five Ways13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:372NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
University (Birmingham)13:3613:37
Worcestershire Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:391Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:412Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)13:4013:41
Selly Oak13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
London Midland13:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:1413:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:222Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:2213:23
Redditch13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:341RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:3413:34
Four Oaks14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:362NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:37
Cardiff Central15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:381Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:402Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:4013:41
Bromsgrove14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..