desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland17:512Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)17:5017:51
Selly Oak17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:1018:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:562Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:001HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Hereford
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)18:0418:04
Five Ways18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)18:1018:11
Selly Oak18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:1418:14
Five Ways18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland17:502Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:5017:51
Redditch18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:552Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:591HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:0418:04
Four Oaks18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:102Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:1018:11
Bromsgrove18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:1418:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..