desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - University railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B15 2SG
Advertisement

University Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland20:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Redditch19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
University (Birmingham)20:0420:04
Five Ways20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Aston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:062Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:091HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Hereford
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:112Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
University (Birmingham)20:1020:11
Selly Oak20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:2420:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Bromsgrove19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:1420:14
Five Ways20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Five Ways (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Wylde Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Butlers Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Blake Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Blake Street
Shenstone20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Shenstone (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:232Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) departures
Four Oaks19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
University (Birmingham)20:2220:23
Selly Oak20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Selly Oak (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Northfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Barnt Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Alvechurch
Redditch20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland20:041RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Redditch19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:0420:04
Four Oaks20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:052Birmingham New StreetWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:081HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:102Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:1020:11
Bromsgrove20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:141BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Bromsgrove19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:1420:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:222Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - University (Birmingham) arrivals
Four Oaks19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:2220:23
Redditch20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Redditch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times University (Birmingham) departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..