desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway07:06Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh07:0607:06
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:32BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh07:3207:32
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:11Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh08:1108:11
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:17Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh09:1709:17
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43
Kings Nympton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway07:06Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:32BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:11Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:17Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..