desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:20Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh09:2009:20
Barnstaple09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:45BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4509:45
Eggesford09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh10:1910:19
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-07-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-07-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:45BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4510:45
Eggesford10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:17Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh11:1711:17
Barnstaple11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-07-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4211:42
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:20Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh09:2009:20
Barnstaple09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:45BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4509:45
Exeter Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:1910:19
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-07-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:45BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4510:45
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:17Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1711:17
Barnstaple11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-07-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:42BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4211:42
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-07-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...