desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway16:15Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh16:1516:15
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:39BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Pinhoe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Feniton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Feniton
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Honiton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Honiton
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Axminster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh17:1617:17
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh17:4317:43
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:19Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh18:1918:19
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newcourt (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Topsham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway16:15Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1516:15
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:39BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Axminster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:16Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:43BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:19Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..