desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:30dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston17:2917:30
Dalton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:58umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston17:5817:58
Cark & Cartmel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:46dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston19:4619:46
Dalton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:29dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:2917:30
Barrow-In-Furness17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:58umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:5817:58
Lancaster18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:46dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston18:3518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4619:46
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..