desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern06:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:0706:08
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:21dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston06:2106:21
Dalton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2022-05-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2906:30
Cark & Cartmel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston07:0807:08
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston07:2607:27
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston07:4107:41
Dalton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern06:07umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:0706:08
Manchester Airport08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:21dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:2106:21
Barrow-In-Furness06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:29umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston06:2906:30
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0807:08
Manchester Airport09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:26umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:2607:27
Lancaster08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:4107:41
Barrow-In-Furness08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..