desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:13umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston19:1319:13
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston19:1719:17
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston19:5519:55
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston20:0320:04
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston20:4120:42
Dalton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:04umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston21:0321:04
Cark & Cartmel21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:13umBarrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0320:04
Manchester Airport22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4120:42
Barrow-In-Furness21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:03umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston21:0321:04
Lancaster21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..