desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston12:1012:10
Cark & Cartmel12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Chorley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Bolton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Deansgate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Deansgate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Gatley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston12:4112:42
Dalton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston13:0813:08
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston14:0014:01
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:1114:11
Cark & Cartmel14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Chorley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Bolton15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Deansgate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Deansgate (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Gatley (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:44dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston14:4314:44
Dalton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern12:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1012:10
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bolton
Chorley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Chorley
Preston11:3211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4112:42
Barrow-In-Furness13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:1114:11
Manchester Airport16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:43dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Deansgate
Preston13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4314:44
Barrow-In-Furness15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-07-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...