desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern12:12umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston12:1112:12
Cark & Cartmel12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston12:4212:42
Dalton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston13:0813:08
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston13:5513:55
Dalton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:0914:10
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston14:4114:42
Dalton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern12:11umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:1112:12
Manchester Airport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4212:42
Barrow-In-Furness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:08umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5513:55
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0914:10
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1413:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:3513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4114:42
Barrow-In-Furness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..