desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:28umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:2814:28
Grange-Over-Sands14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Carnforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:42dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston14:4114:42
Dalton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:09umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston15:0815:09
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burnage (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:03dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston16:0316:03
Dalton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:08UlverstonGrange-Over-SandsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:54dmPrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston16:5416:54
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern14:28umBarrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Ulverston14:2814:28
Lancaster15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:41dmManchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1413:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:3513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4114:42
Barrow-In-Furness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:08umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0815:09
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:03dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:0316:03
Barrow-In-Furness16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:54dmPrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..