desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulleskelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9UH
Advertisement

Ulleskelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern21:43LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Leeds
Ulleskelf21:4321:43
York21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56
Church Fenton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Ferriby23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Ferriby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Ferriby
Hessle23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hessle
Hull00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern06:28YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2806:28
Church Fenton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Broomfleet (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Ferriby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf07:1907:19
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Fri 2021-07-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Church Fenton07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Cross Gates07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
New Pudsey08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Halifax (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Accrington (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackburn (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackburn
Preston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Preston (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:5507:55
Church Fenton07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Cross Gates08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Fri 2021-07-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Cross Gates
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern21:43LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Leeds21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Micklefield
Ulleskelf21:4321:43
York21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:56YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-07-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56
Hull00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern06:28YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2806:28
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Fri 2021-07-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2207:22
Blackpool North10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:55YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-07-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:5507:55
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..