desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6TY
Advertisement

Ulceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
East Midlands Trains20:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby20:2920:30
Habrough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:37CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby21:3621:37
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby22:2522:26
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
East Midlands Trains06:40CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby06:3906:40
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby07:2907:30
Habrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:26CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby09:2509:26
Thornton Abbey09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2021-07-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Fri 2021-07-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Fri 2021-07-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Fri 2021-07-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-07-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
East Midlands Trains20:29Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2920:30
Cleethorpes21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:36CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37
Barton-On-Humber22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Thu 2021-07-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:26
Cleethorpes22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-07-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
East Midlands Trains06:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40
Barton-On-Humber07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-07-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:29Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2907:30
Cleethorpes08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-07-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:25CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:26
Barton-On-Humber09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-07-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..