desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulceby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN39 6TY
Advertisement

Ulceby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby17:2417:24
Thornton Abbey17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby18:1818:18
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby19:2919:29
Thornton Abbey19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby20:2520:25
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Clee (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:19CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Ulceby22:1922:19
Goxhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Goxhill (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Goxhill
New Holland22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to New Holland (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:36Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Ulceby22:3622:36
Habrough22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Stallingborough
Healing23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Healing
Great Coates23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Great Coates (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern17:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby17:2417:24
Barton-On-Humber17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:19CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby22:1922:19
Barton-On-Humber22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-04-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:36Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulceby arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Ulceby (Tue 2021-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby arrivals from Goxhill
Ulceby22:3622:36
Cleethorpes23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulceby departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..