desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail18:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall18:3918:39
Livingston North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall18:4018:40
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall18:5718:57
Livingston North19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall19:0919:09
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall19:1319:13
Livingston North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall19:4119:41
Livingston North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumry
Singer21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
ScotRail18:39EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:3918:39
Helensburgh Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:1319:13
Bathgate19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4119:41
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..