desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail19:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall19:5819:58
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall20:1520:15
Livingston North20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumry
Singer21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall20:3220:32
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall20:4220:42
Livingston North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Bathgate20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Uphall20:5420:54
Edinburgh Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall21:1221:12
Livingston North21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumry (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Singer (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail19:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall19:5819:58
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1520:15
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall20:3220:32
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4220:42
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:54BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Bathgate20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall20:5420:54
Edinburgh21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1221:12
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..