desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail15:40EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall15:4015:40
Livingston North15:4315:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall15:5815:58
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Garscadden14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garscadden
Uphall16:0016:00
Edinburgh Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall16:0816:08
Edinburgh Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Bathgate16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Uphall16:2516:25
Edinburgh Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall16:2516:26
Livingston North16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
ScotRail15:40EdinburghBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:4015:40
Bathgate15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Garscadden14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garscadden
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall16:0016:00
Edinburgh16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall16:0816:08
Edinburgh16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2516:26
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Tue 2022-09-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Bathgate16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall16:2516:25
Edinburgh16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..