desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:3716:37
Bellshill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston16:4016:40
Glasgow Central16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston16:5816:59
Cambuslang17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:0317:03
Bellshill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston17:2817:28
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Breich
Addiewell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3716:37
Lanark17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston16:4016:40
Glasgow Central16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:58LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston16:5816:59
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:0317:03
Lanark17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston17:2817:28
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3317:34
Lanark18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..