desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail18:37Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3718:37
Bellshill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston18:4118:41
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston18:5918:59
Cambuslang19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:0319:03
Bellshill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston19:1419:14
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:28LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston19:2819:28
Cambuslang19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail18:37Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:3718:37
Lanark19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:59LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:5918:59
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston19:0319:03
Lanark19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:28LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston19:2819:28
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..