desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uckfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN22 5AA
Advertisement

Uckfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southern06:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield06:33
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield07:03
Buxted07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield07:33
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield08:33
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield09:33
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield departures
Uckfield10:33
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Buxted (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Oxted (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southern07:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield07:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:23London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield10:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield12:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uckfield arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Uckfield (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uckfield arrivals from Buxted
Uckfield14:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..