desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tywyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL36 9EY
Advertisement

Tywyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn22:1622:17
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:172MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn22:1622:17
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:342MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn05:3405:34
Tonfanau05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1207:14
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanaber (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Minffordd (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Criccieth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penychain (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Abererch (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Tywyn07:1407:14
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tywyn08:1708:17
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penhelig (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:161PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:162MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:342MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3405:34
Barmouth06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:122MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:141BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1407:14
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tywyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tywyn (Tue 2022-07-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-07-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tywyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..