desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tygwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6TF
Advertisement

Tygwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:19HarlechPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Harlech23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn07:0907:09
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanaber (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Tywyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penhelig (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Tygwyn08:3008:30
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Minffordd (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Criccieth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penychain (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Abererch (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:19HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Harlech23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tygwyn arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1708:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tygwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..