desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Ty Croes12:5812:59
Rhosneigr13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes13:4213:43
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester15:2615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Croes14:0114:02
Rhosneigr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes15:4015:41
Bodorgan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2318:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg
Ty Croes16:0416:04
Rhosneigr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Valley
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes17:4317:44
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Chester19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5812:59
Holyhead13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0114:02
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:4015:41
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:1011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Flint14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..