desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Croes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL63 5HX
Advertisement

Ty Croes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:04ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Shrewsbury17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ty Croes20:0320:04
Rhosneigr20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Birmingham International17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Ty Croes21:0621:07
Rhosneigr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Shrewsbury19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ty Croes22:0822:08
Rhosneigr22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes08:0608:06
Bodorgan08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Shotton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Helsby (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Frodsham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Runcorn East (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Earlestown (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Ty Croes10:3510:36
Bodorgan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Flint
Shotton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Gobowen (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ludlow (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Leominster (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Ty Croes11:3611:37
Rhosneigr11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-04-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:03ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Shrewsbury17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2018:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes20:0320:04
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Birmingham International17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes21:0621:07
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Shrewsbury19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:0822:08
Holyhead22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0608:06
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:36
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-04-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Croes arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-04-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:3611:37
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sun 2021-04-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Croes departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..