desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
10:064ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:0510:06
Maidenhead10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:033London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford10:0210:03
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:073London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford10:0710:07
Reading10:1610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:154Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford10:1010:15
Maidenhead10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:2810:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:155TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford10:15
Wargrave10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:3510:36
Maidenhead10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
10:054ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:0510:06
London Paddington11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:023London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0210:03
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:073London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0710:07
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:104Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading09:5810:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:1010:15
London Paddington10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:125Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford10:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:354ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:3510:36
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..