desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Twyford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Elizabeth Line14:333Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Abbey Wood El13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Twyford14:3314:33
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line14:344ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:3414:34
Maidenhead14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
Paddington El15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Paddington El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Paddington El
Bond Street El15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bond Street El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tottenham Court Road El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Farringdon El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Liverpool Street El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Whitechapel El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Canary Wharf El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Custom House El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Woolwich El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Abbey Wood El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:383London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford14:3714:38
Reading14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:455TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford14:45
Wargrave14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:484Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford14:4714:48
Maidenhead14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
London Paddington15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line15:023Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Abbey Wood El13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Twyford15:0215:02
Reading15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Elizabeth Line14:333Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Abbey Wood El13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford14:3314:33
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line14:344ReadingAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:3414:34
Abbey Wood El15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Abbey Wood El (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:373London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford14:3714:38
Didcot Parkway15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:425Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:474Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:4714:48
London Paddington15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Elizabeth Line15:023Abbey Wood ElReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Abbey Wood El13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Bond Street El
Paddington El14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Paddington El
Ealing Broadway14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:0215:02
Reading15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 119
Twyford to Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...