desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG10 9NA
Advertisement

Twyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:214Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Twyford21:2021:21
Maidenhead21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
West Drayton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
21:284ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:2721:28
Maidenhead21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Taplow21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Taplow (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Iver (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Iver
West Drayton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
21:313London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford21:3121:31
Reading21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Reading21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:3621:36
Maidenhead21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:373London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford21:3721:37
Reading21:4421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Tilehurst22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Cholsey (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:425TwyfordHenley-On-ThamesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford departures
Twyford21:42
Wargrave21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Wargrave (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Wargrave
Shiplake21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Shiplake (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Shiplake
Henley-On-Thames21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Henley-On-Thames (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Henley-On-Thames
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:165Henley-On-ThamesTwyfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Henley-On-Thames21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-On-Thames to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Henley-On-Thames
Shiplake21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shiplake to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Shiplake
Wargrave21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wargrave to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Wargrave
Twyford21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:204Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading21:0121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:2021:21
London Paddington22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
21:274ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:2721:28
London Paddington22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
21:313London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Iver21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford21:3121:31
Reading21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:364ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
Reading21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:3621:36
London Paddington22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to London Paddington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:373London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twyford arrivals
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from West Drayton
Slough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Twyford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford21:3721:37
Didcot Parkway22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T121
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..