desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Town Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 6RH
Advertisement

Town Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Merseyrail21:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green21:0721:07
Aughton Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:171OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green21:1721:17
Maghull North21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:372Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green21:3721:37
Aughton Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:471OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green21:4721:47
Maghull North21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green22:0722:07
Aughton Park22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:171OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green22:1722:17
Maghull North22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Merseyrail21:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green21:0721:07
Ormskirk21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:171OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1721:17
Liverpool Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:372Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green21:3721:37
Ormskirk21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:471OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:4721:47
Liverpool Central22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:072Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green22:0722:07
Ormskirk22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:171OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:1722:17
Liverpool Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..