desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Town Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 6RH
Advertisement

Town Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail17:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green17:4317:43
Aughton Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green17:5417:54
Maghull North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:582Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green17:5817:58
Aughton Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green18:0918:09
Maghull North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Liverpool Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Town Green18:1318:13
Aughton Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green departures
Ormskirk18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Town Green18:2418:24
Maghull North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull North (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull North
Maghull18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Maghull (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Maghull
Old Roan18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Old Roan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Old Roan
Aintree18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Aintree
Orrell Park18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail17:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green17:4317:43
Ormskirk17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:5417:54
Liverpool Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:582Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green17:5817:58
Ormskirk18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:0918:09
Liverpool Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Liverpool Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green18:1318:13
Ormskirk18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Town Green arrivals
Ormskirk18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:2418:24
Liverpool Central18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Town Green departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...