desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twickenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 3JB
Advertisement

Twickenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains18:045London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham18:0318:04
Strawberry Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Norbiton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Norbiton
New Malden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:105London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham18:1018:10
Feltham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Staines18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Longcross18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Longcross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Longcross
Sunningdale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:114Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Reading 4/5/617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Twickenham18:1018:11
Richmond (London)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:133London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham18:1218:13
St Margarets (London)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to North Sheen
Mortlake18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Mortlake (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Mortlake
Barnes18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains18:035London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham18:0318:04
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:104Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Egham
Staines17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Feltham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham18:1018:11
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:105London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:1018:10
Reading 4/5/619:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:123London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:1218:13
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:215London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:2118:22
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..