desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Twickenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW1 3JB
Advertisement

Twickenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
South West Trains19:443London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham19:4219:44
St Margarets (London)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to North Sheen
Mortlake19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Mortlake (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Mortlake
Barnes19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Barnes
Putney19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:525London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham19:5119:52
Whitton (London)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Wraysbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wraysbury (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunnymeads (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:534AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Ascot19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ascot
Twickenham19:5319:53
Richmond (London)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
Putney20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Putney
Clapham Junction20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:055London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham20:0420:05
Strawberry Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Teddington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kingston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Kingston
Norbiton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Norbiton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Norbiton
New Malden20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to New Malden (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:105London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Twickenham20:1020:10
Feltham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Feltham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Feltham
Staines20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Staines (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Staines
Egham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Egham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Egham
Virginia Water20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Virginia Water
Longcross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Longcross (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Longcross
Sunningdale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Sunningdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Sunningdale
Ascot20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ascot (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Ascot
Martins Heron20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Martins Heron (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Bracknell (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Bracknell
Wokingham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Wokingham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Wokingham
Winnersh21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:124Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham departures
Reading 4/5/619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Twickenham20:1120:12
Richmond (London)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
South West Trains19:515London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham19:5119:52
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:534AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Ascot19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ascot
Virginia Water19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Egham
Staines19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:5319:53
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:045London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham20:0420:05
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:114Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Egham
Staines19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Staines
Feltham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham20:1120:12
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:105London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:1020:10
Reading 4/5/621:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:123London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Twickenham arrivals
London Waterloo19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Twickenham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham20:1220:14
London Waterloo20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-06-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Twickenham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..