desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail17:281TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank17:28
Galashiels17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:301TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank18:30
Galashiels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:311TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank19:31
Galashiels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:291TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank20:29
Galashiels20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:292TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank21:29
Galashiels21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:292TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank22:29
Galashiels22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail18:231Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank18:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:241EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:522EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank19:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:522EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank20:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:542EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:511EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Thu 2022-01-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..