desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tweedbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scottish Borders
Advertisement

Tweedbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail20:332TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank departures
Tweedbank20:33
Galashiels20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Galashiels (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Galashiels
Stow20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Stow (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Stow
Gorebridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Gorebridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Gorebridge
Newtongrange21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newtongrange (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newtongrange
Eskbank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Eskbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Eskbank
Shawfair21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Shawfair (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Shawfair
Newcraighall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Newcraighall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Newcraighall
Brunstane21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Brunstane (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Brunstane
Edinburgh21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail20:532EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank20:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:541EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:531EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tweedbank arrivals
Edinburgh21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Edinburgh
Brunstane22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newcraighall
Shawfair22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Shawfair
Eskbank22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Gorebridge
Stow22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Stow
Galashiels22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Tweedbank (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tweedbank arrivals from Galashiels
Tweedbank22:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..