desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway19:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:30
Taunton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:412PlymouthDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway19:4019:41
Taunton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street21:5222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway19:5319:53
Exeter St Davids20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:301NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:30
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:372PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway20:3620:37
Taunton20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading22:0522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:452Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:4520:45
Taunton20:5821:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston Milton (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston Milton
Worle21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Parson Street (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedminster (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway19:282PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:30
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:402PlymouthDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:4019:41
Derby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5319:53
Penzance23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:281NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5216:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0418:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:3619:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:30
Plymouth21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:362PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:3620:37
London Paddington22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:452Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:4520:45
Bristol Temple Meads22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..