desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tiverton Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX16 7HD
Advertisement

Tiverton Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway14:072PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Yatton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Patchway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry14:301EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30
Exeter St Davids14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:312PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Plymouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31
Taunton14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:011London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01
Exeter St Davids15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:081Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08
Exeter St Davids15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dawlish (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Menheniot (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Par (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:312PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway departures
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:31
Taunton15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway14:062PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry14:291EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:292PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Plymouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:001London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01
Plymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:071Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08
Penzance18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2022-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tiverton Parkway arrivals
Penzance12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth14:1114:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:31
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tiverton Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..