desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tutbury & Hatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 5DY
Advertisement

Tutbury & Hatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
East Midlands Trains19:56DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Derby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5519:56
Uttoxeter20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:07CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07
Derby20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton21:5321:53
Derby22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
East Midlands Trains14:54DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Derby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5414:54
Uttoxeter15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton15:0415:04
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
East Midlands Trains19:55DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Derby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:5519:56
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:07CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07
Derby20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5321:53
Derby22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
East Midlands Trains14:54DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Derby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5414:54
Crewe16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sun 2021-04-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0415:04
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..