desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tutbury & Hatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 5DY
Advertisement

Tutbury & Hatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains22:19CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton22:1922:19
Derby22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Long Eaton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Long Eaton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains07:06CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Peartree (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Peartree
Derby07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Attenborough (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Bleasby (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Rolleston (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton08:0008:00
Peartree08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Peartree (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Peartree
Derby08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Tutbury & Hatton09:0209:02
Uttoxeter09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Tutbury & Hatton10:0210:02
Uttoxeter10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longport (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains22:19CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2022-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton22:1922:19
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains07:06CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06
Newark Castle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59
Crewe09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:00CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton08:0008:00
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:0209:02
Crewe10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:0210:02
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..