desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tutbury & Hatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Derbyshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE65 5DY
Advertisement

Tutbury & Hatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains11:00Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Tutbury & Hatton11:0011:00
Uttoxeter11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:08CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:08
Derby11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Bleasby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Rolleston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:07CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07
Derby12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Lowdham
Bleasby13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Bleasby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Tutbury & Hatton12:5913:00
Uttoxeter13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:08
Derby13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton departures
Newark Castle12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Tutbury & Hatton14:0114:01
Uttoxeter14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Alsager
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains11:00Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:0011:00
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:07CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:08
Newark Castle12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:07CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07
Newark Castle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:59Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1212:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5913:00
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:07CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Crewe12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:08
Newark Castle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:01Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tutbury & Hatton arrivals
Newark Castle12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:0114:01
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tutbury & Hatton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...