desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 3AD
Advertisement

Totton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains20:59BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton20:5920:59
Southampton Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:09New MiltonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
New Milton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Totton21:0921:09
Southampton Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:18Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Southampton Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:1821:18
Ashurst New Forest21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:43Southampton CentralNew MiltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Southampton Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:4321:43
Ashurst New Forest21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Lymington Town22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Lymington Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Lymington Town
Lymington Pier22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Lymington Pier (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Lymington Pier
New Milton22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:59BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton21:5921:59
Southampton Central22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:09New MiltonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
New Milton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Totton22:0922:09
Southampton Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains20:59BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:5920:59
Southampton Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:09New MiltonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
New Milton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Lymington Pier20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lymington Pier to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Lymington Pier
Lymington Town20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lymington Town to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Lymington Town
Brockenhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:0921:09
Southampton Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:18Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Southampton Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:1821:18
Bournemouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:43Southampton CentralNew MiltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Southampton Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:4321:43
New Milton22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:59BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5921:59
Southampton Central22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:09New MiltonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
New Milton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Lymington Pier21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lymington Pier to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Lymington Pier
Lymington Town21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lymington Town to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Lymington Town
Brockenhurst21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:0922:09
Southampton Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..