desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 3AD
Advertisement

Totton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
South West Trains20:471PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Totton20:4720:47
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton20:5620:56
Brockenhurst21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2321:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wareham (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wareham
Wool21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wool (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Dorchester South (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Upwey (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:302London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton21:3021:30
Brockenhurst21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:362WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Totton21:3521:36
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Weymouth
Totton21:5121:52
Southampton Central21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Woking (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:521WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Weymouth
Totton22:5122:52
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Micheldever (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hook (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Fleet (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brookwood (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Woking (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
South West Trains20:471PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Wed 2022-07-06 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:302London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wimbledon
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3021:30
Bournemouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:352WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:511WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Weymouth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3920:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5121:52
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:511WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Woking (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..