desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 3AD
Advertisement

Totton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains15:441BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton15:4415:44
Southampton Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:012Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Southampton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:0116:01
Ashurst New Forest16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:1616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:342London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton16:3416:34
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Poole17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:441BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton16:4416:44
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to St Denys (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Swaythling (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:022London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Totton17:0217:02
Ashurst New Forest17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Branksome (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:202WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Winchester16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Totton17:2017:20
Brockenhurst17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Christchurch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains15:441BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4415:44
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:012Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Southampton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:0116:01
Bournemouth16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:342London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:3416:34
Poole17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:441BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4416:44
Basingstoke17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:022London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0217:02
Poole17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Thu 2024-02-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:202WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Winchester16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Totton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Redbridge
Totton17:2017:20
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...