desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 3AD
Advertisement

Totton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains18:401BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton18:3918:40
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:592Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:441BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:012Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Southampton Central19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:0120:01
Ashurst New Forest20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Brockenhurst
Sway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Sway (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Sway
New Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to New Milton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Christchurch (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:381BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton departures
Bournemouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Totton20:3820:38
Southampton Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains18:391BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:3918:40
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:592Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Southampton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59
Bournemouth19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:431BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4319:44
Southampton Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:012Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Southampton Central19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:0120:01
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Bournemouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:381BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totton arrivals
Bournemouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:3820:38
Southampton Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totton departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..