desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern05:43SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43
Norbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03
Norbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:13Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Thornton Heath06:1306:13
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19SelhurstHemel HempsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1906:19
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Imperial Wharf (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wembley Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Watford Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath06:2506:25
Selhurst06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Selhurst06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:2706:28
Norbury06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern05:42SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:13Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19SelhurstHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1906:19
Hemel Hempstead07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath06:2506:25
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Selhurst06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:2706:28
London Bridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..