desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath21:2521:25
Selhurst21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Caterham21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath21:2921:29
Norbury21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:43Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom Downs21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Thornton Heath21:4321:43
Norbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Bridge21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Thornton Heath21:4721:47
Selhurst21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Purley22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Kenley22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:58London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath21:5821:58
Selhurst22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Caterham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath21:5921:59
Norbury22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:25London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:2521:25
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Caterham21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:2921:29
London Bridge22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:43Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom Downs21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Banstead
Belmont21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:4321:43
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Bridge21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:4721:47
Caterham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:58London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:5821:58
Epsom Downs22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Caterham21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:5921:59
London Bridge22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..