desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southern20:51Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Milton Keynes Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Thornton Heath20:5120:51
Selhurst20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath20:5520:55
Selhurst20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Caterham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath20:5920:59
Norbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:03Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Sutton (London)20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Thornton Heath21:0321:03
Norbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath21:1021:10
Selhurst21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:13Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Epsom Downs20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Thornton Heath21:1321:13
Norbury21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Southern20:51Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5120:51
East Croydon20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5520:55
Epsom Downs21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:59CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Caterham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
East Croydon20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:5920:59
London Bridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:03Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Sutton (London)20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:0321:03
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:1021:10
Sutton (London)21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:13Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Epsom Downs20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Banstead
Belmont20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wallington
Waddon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1321:13
London Victoria21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..