desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR7 8RX
Advertisement

Thornton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southern18:47London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Bridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Thornton Heath18:4718:47
Selhurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley Oaks
Purley19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Kenley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kenley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Thornton Heath18:4718:47
Selhurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley Oaks
Purley19:0319:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Purley
Reedham (London)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Reedham (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Woodmansterne (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Chipstead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kingswood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tadworth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:55BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Balham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Thornton Heath18:5518:55
Selhurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
West Croydon19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to West Croydon
Waddon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Waddon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Waddon
Wallington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wallington (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Belmont (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Belmont
Banstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:59Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
Tattenham Corner18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Thornton Heath18:5918:59
Norbury19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Streatham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to North Dulwich (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Dulwich (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:07South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
South Croydon18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Croydon
Thornton Heath19:0719:07
Norbury19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Norbury
Streatham Common19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Streatham Common
Balham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:11London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath departures
London Victoria18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Thornton Heath19:1019:11
Selhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Selhurst
East Croydon19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to East Croydon
South Croydon19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southern18:47London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Bridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:4718:47
Caterham19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Caterham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:55BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Balham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:5518:55
Epsom Downs19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:59Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:5918:59
Caterham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:5918:59
London Bridge19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:07South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
South Croydon18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath19:0719:07
London Victoria19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:10London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornton Heath arrivals
London Victoria18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath19:1019:11
South Croydon19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornton Heath departures to South Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..