desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Greater Anglia21:45NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford21:4421:45
Brandon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Thetford21:5922:00
Attleborough22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thetford22:3722:38
Attleborough22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:13NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford23:1223:13
Brandon23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:37Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Thetford23:3623:37
Attleborough23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Wed 2022-07-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2022-07-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Greater Anglia06:06NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford06:0506:06
Brandon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Thu 2022-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Thu 2022-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Greater Anglia21:44NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford21:4421:45
Cambridge22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:59CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Cambridge21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford21:5922:00
Norwich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:37Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford22:3722:38
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia23:12NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford23:1223:13
Cambridge23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:36Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Stansted Airport22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:4522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford23:3623:37
Norwich00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Wed 2022-07-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Thu 2022-07-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Thu 2022-07-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06
Cambridge06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Thu 2022-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..