desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thetford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP24 1AS
Advertisement

Thetford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains12:38Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thetford12:3812:38
Norwich13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:02Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Thetford13:0113:02
Attleborough13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:04NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:0313:04
Brandon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43NottinghamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Nottingham11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Thetford13:4313:43
Norwich14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia14:00NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:5914:00
Brandon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Brandon (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Brandon
Ely14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ely (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Cambridge (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Audley End (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:02Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford departures
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Thetford14:0114:02
Attleborough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Sat 2021-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Attleborough
Wymondham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Wymondham (Sat 2021-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
East Midlands Trains12:38Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:3509:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford12:3812:38
Norwich13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:01Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Stansted Airport11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford13:0113:02
Norwich13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:03NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:0313:04
Stansted Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43NottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Nottingham11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham12:0412:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Peterborough
Ely13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Thetford13:4313:43
Norwich14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia13:59NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00
Stansted Airport15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:01Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thetford arrivals
Stansted Airport12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Thetford (Sat 2021-09-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford arrivals from Brandon
Thetford14:0114:02
Norwich14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2021-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thetford departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..