desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy16:1616:16
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy16:3116:31
Ton Pentre16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy17:1617:16
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy17:3117:31
Ton Pentre17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy18:1618:16
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy18:3118:31
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:1616:16
Treherbert16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:3116:31
Bridgend18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:1617:16
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:3117:31
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..