desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy20:1620:16
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy20:3120:31
Ton Pentre20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy21:1621:16
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy21:3121:31
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy22:1622:16
Ynyswen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy22:3122:31
Ton Pentre22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1620:16
Treherbert20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3120:31
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:1621:16
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:3121:31
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:1622:16
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy22:3122:31
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..