desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:43TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treorchy14:43
Ynyswen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy14:5014:51
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy15:0415:04
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treorchy15:14
Ynyswen15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy15:2015:21
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy15:3415:34
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales14:40TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy14:5014:51
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy15:2015:21
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...