desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:59Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy17:5917:59
Ynyswen18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy18:2018:21
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy18:5918:59
Ynyswen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy19:2019:21
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry
Barry Island20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Treorchy19:5919:59
Ynyswen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy20:4220:42
Ton Pentre20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:59Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:5917:59
Treherbert18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:5918:59
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21
Barry Island20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:5919:59
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:4220:42
Radyr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..