desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treorchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6UE
Advertisement

Treorchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:42RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Radyr21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Treorchy22:4222:42
Ynyswen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Radyr22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Treorchy23:4223:42
Ynyswen23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales00:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Treorchy00:4200:42
Ynyswen00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy05:4405:45
Ton Pentre05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy06:2006:21
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy06:5006:51
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:42RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Radyr21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:4222:42
Treherbert22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:42RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Radyr22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4223:42
Treherbert23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales00:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Trehafod
Porth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy00:4200:42
Treherbert00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:44TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4405:45
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treorchy arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treorchy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..