desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway08:503PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro08:4908:50
St Austell09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:501TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro08:50
Perranwell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:293PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro09:2709:29
St Austell09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Menheniot10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Menheniot (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Menheniot
St Germans10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Saltash (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dawlish (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:461TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro09:46
Perranwell09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:543PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro09:5109:54
St Austell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:083PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro10:0510:08
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Leeds (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Durham
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway08:493PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4908:50
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:273PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2709:29
Exeter St Davids11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:431Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro09:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:513PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5109:54
London Paddington14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:053PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:08
Newcastle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newcastle (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:092PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:0910:10
Penzance10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..