desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
CrossCountry22:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro22:4822:50
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:501TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro22:50
Perranwell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro23:0023:02
Redruth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:552PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro23:5323:55
Redruth00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway05:383PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro05:3705:38
St Austell05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:003TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro06:00
Perranwell06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway23:002PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:431Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro23:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:532PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway07:072London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:07
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:373PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:553PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Truro05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 140
Truro to Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..