desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway16:46WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Trowbridge16:4616:46
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge16:5416:54
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge17:1717:17
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:25Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Great Malvern
Trowbridge17:2417:25
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:46Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Trowbridge17:4517:46
Westbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:50WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Trowbridge17:5017:50
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Western Railway16:46WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Gloucester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1616:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5416:54
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:17Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1717:17
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:24Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:45Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:0317:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4517:46
Warminster18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:50WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5017:50
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..