desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trowbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA14 8HW
Advertisement

Trowbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway17:19Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Trowbridge17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:27Bristol Temple MeadsWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Trowbridge17:2717:27
Westbury17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Gloucester16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Trowbridge17:4417:44
Westbury17:5118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Frome18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Frome
Bruton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Castle Cary (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Yetminster19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Yetminster
Maiden Newton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dorchester West (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:47WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Trowbridge17:4717:47
Bradford-On-Avon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bath Spa (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Oldfield Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:55Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trowbridge17:5417:55
Westbury18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Warminster18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Salisbury
Romsey18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Romsey
Southampton Central19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fareham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Fratton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Trowbridge18:1218:12
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway17:19Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1917:19
Cardiff Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:27Bristol Temple MeadsWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2717:27
Warminster17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Gloucester16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Yate16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4417:44
Weymouth19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:47WarminsterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:47
Bristol Temple Meads18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:54Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5417:55
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trowbridge arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge18:1218:12
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trowbridge departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...