desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail15:351AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon15:3515:35
Irvine15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:481AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon15:4815:48
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon15:5115:51
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon15:5815:58
Irvine16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon16:0616:06
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon16:1216:13
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail15:351AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:3515:35
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:481AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4815:48
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:512Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:5115:51
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5815:58
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon16:0616:06
Ayr16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:121AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13
Glasgow Central17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..