desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail19:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon19:3919:39
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:391AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon19:3919:39
Barassie19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon19:5619:56
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:082Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon20:0820:08
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:411AyrKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon20:4120:41
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon21:1721:17
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:232KilmarnockAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:2021:23
Ayr21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
ScotRail19:392Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon19:3919:39
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:391AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:3919:39
Glasgow Central20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:561AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:082Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Troon20:0820:08
Ayr20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:411AyrKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon20:4120:41
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:1721:17
Ayr21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..