desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail17:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon17:1917:19
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:122KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12
Ayr17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Girvan (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barrhill
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:271AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon17:2617:27
Barassie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:401GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Girvan
Troon17:4017:40
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:522Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon17:5217:52
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon17:5817:58
Barassie18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail17:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:1917:19
Ayr17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:122KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Stranraer (Thu 2022-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:2617:27
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:401GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Maybole
Ayr17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon17:4017:40
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilmarnock (Thu 2022-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:522Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:5217:52
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:581AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:5817:58
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..