desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA10 6JY
Advertisement

Troon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail17:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon17:4817:48
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon17:4717:47
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Troon18:4818:48
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Sun 2021-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon departures
Ayr18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Troon18:4718:47
Barassie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barassie (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Barassie
Irvine18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Kilwinning
Dalry19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Dalry
Glengarnock19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail17:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:4817:48
Ayr18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:4717:47
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:482Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:4818:48
Ayr19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troon arrivals
Ayr18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:4718:47
Glasgow Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troon departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..