desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod06:0106:01
Pontypridd06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod06:4206:42
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod07:1007:10
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod07:1207:12
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod07:4007:40
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod07:4307:43
Pontypridd07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..