desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod18:3618:36
Porth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod18:4218:42
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod19:3619:36
Porth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod19:4219:42
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Barry Island20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Radyr20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Trehafod21:0021:00
Porth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod21:1721:17
Pontypridd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:3618:36
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:3619:36
Treherbert20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42
Barry Island20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Radyr20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:0021:00
Treherbert21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:1721:17
Radyr21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..