desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod20:5220:52
Porth20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod20:5420:55
Pontypridd21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod21:5321:53
Porth21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod21:5421:55
Pontypridd22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod22:5222:52
Porth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod22:5422:55
Pontypridd23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:5220:52
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:54TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:5420:55
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:5321:53
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:5421:55
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:5222:52
Treherbert23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod22:5422:55
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..