desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod20:3120:31
Pontypridd20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Pontypridd20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:3120:31
Porth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod21:0121:01
Pontypridd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod22:0122:01
Pontypridd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod22:1922:19
Porth22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod23:1923:19
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:31TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:3120:31
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Pontypridd20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:3120:31
Treherbert21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:0121:01
Cardiff Central22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod22:0122:01
Cardiff Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:1922:19
Treherbert23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2022-07-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:1923:19
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..