desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod16:5216:52
Porth16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod16:5416:55
Pontypridd17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod17:5217:52
Porth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod17:5417:55
Pontypridd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Trehafod18:5218:53
Porth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod18:5418:55
Pontypridd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:5216:52
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:5416:55
Bridgend18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:5417:55
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:5218:53
Treherbert19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:5418:55
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..