desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trehafod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 2LL
Advertisement

Trehafod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod17:4217:42
Pontypridd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Penarth
Trehafod18:1018:10
Porth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod18:1218:12
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cogan (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trehafod18:4018:40
Porth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Tonypandy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treorchy (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod19:0119:01
Pontypridd19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Trehafod19:3119:31
Pontypridd19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:42TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Barry Island (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:0119:01
Pontypridd19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trehafod arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:3119:31
Pontypridd19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trehafod departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..