desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:22PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Pontypridd16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:22
Trefforest Estate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest16:2316:24
Pontypridd16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest16:3416:35
Pontypridd16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest16:3716:37
Taffs Well16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest16:4216:43
Pontypridd16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Pontypridd16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4716:48
Taffs Well16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:21PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Pontypridd16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:22
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:2316:24
Merthyr Tydfil16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:3416:35
Pontypridd16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:3716:37
Barry Island17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:4216:43
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:47PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Pontypridd16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4716:48
Cardiff Bay17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..