desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest22:3422:34
Pontypridd22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest22:4122:41
Taffs Well22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest22:4322:43
Pontypridd22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest23:0923:09
Pontypridd23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest23:2823:28
Trefforest Estate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest23:3423:34
Pontypridd23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:3422:34
Merthyr Tydfil23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:4122:41
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4322:43
Aberdare23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0923:09
Treherbert00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest23:2823:28
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Mon 2022-07-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest23:3423:34
Merthyr Tydfil00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-07-04 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..