desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest18:1118:12
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest18:1318:14
Pontypridd18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest18:2318:23
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest18:2618:27
Pontypridd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest18:5118:52
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest18:5318:54
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12
Bridgend19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:1318:14
Aberdare18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2318:23
Barry Island19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2618:27
Treherbert19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52
Barry Island19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5318:54
Merthyr Tydfil19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..