desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:52TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest12:5112:52
Taffs Well12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest12:5312:53
Pontypridd12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest12:5612:57
Taffs Well13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest13:0013:01
Pontypridd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:07BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest13:0613:07
Pontypridd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest13:1013:11
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5112:52
Cardiff Central13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53
Merthyr Tydfil13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5612:57
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0013:01
Treherbert13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07
Aberdare13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11
Bridgend14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..