desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1SY
Advertisement

Trefforest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest20:3720:37
Taffs Well20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest20:4220:43
Pontypridd20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Trehafod
Porth20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Trefforest21:0421:04
Taffs Well21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Trefforest21:0421:05
Pontypridd21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Aberdare20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Trefforest21:1621:16
Taffs Well21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry
Barry Island22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest21:2421:24
Pontypridd21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:3720:37
Barry Island21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4220:43
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Bridgend19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0421:05
Aberdare21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Aberdare (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Treherbert20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0421:04
Bridgend22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Aberdare20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1621:16
Barry Island22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:2421:24
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..