desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:26PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate15:2615:26
Taffs Well15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate15:3015:30
Trefforest15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate16:2616:26
Taffs Well16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate16:3016:30
Trefforest16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Pontypridd17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest Estate17:2617:26
Taffs Well17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Cardiff Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Trefforest Estate17:3017:30
Trefforest17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:26PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:2615:26
Cardiff Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:3015:30
Pontypridd15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:2616:26
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:3016:30
Pontypridd16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Pontypridd17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:2617:26
Cardiff Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Cardiff Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:3017:30
Pontypridd17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..