desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trefforest Estate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF38 1SG
Advertisement

Trefforest Estate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate20:5020:50
Trefforest20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Barry (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Abercynon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:5020:50
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:49Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trefforest Estate arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trefforest Estate departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..