desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Merthyr Vale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Llandaf20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4719:47
Merthyr Vale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Radyr20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5821:58
Pentre-Bach22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:15Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15
Merthyr Vale06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:18Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19
Merthyr Tydfil19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45
Cardiff Central20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4719:47
Radyr20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48
Cardiff Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Radyr20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5821:58
Merthyr Tydfil22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-09-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Mon 2021-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..