desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4820:48
Merthyr Vale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Pontypridd20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1421:14
Pentre-Bach21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48
Merthyr Vale21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1422:14
Pentre-Bach22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48
Merthyr Vale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1423:14
Pentre-Bach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-07-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-07-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4820:48
Cardiff Central22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Pontypridd20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1421:14
Merthyr Tydfil21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4821:48
Cardiff Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1422:14
Merthyr Tydfil22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4822:48
Cardiff Central00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-07-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-07-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1423:14
Merthyr Tydfil23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-07-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..