desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15
Merthyr Vale16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21
Pentre-Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llantwit Major (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51
Pentre-Bach16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45
Bridgend17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45
Bridgend18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:5016:51
Merthyr Tydfil17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...