desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:5020:51
Pentre-Bach20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1221:13
Merthyr Vale21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry
Barry Island22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5021:51
Pentre-Bach21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1222:13
Merthyr Vale22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:51Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:5022:51
Pentre-Bach22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-04-10 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:19Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-04-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-04-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:5020:51
Merthyr Tydfil20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1221:13
Barry Island22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Barry Island (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:5021:51
Merthyr Tydfil21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1222:13
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5421:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:5022:51
Merthyr Tydfil22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-04-10 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-04-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-04-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..