desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Troed-y-rhiw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4DY
Advertisement

Troed-y-rhiw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15
Merthyr Vale18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Llandaf (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45
Merthyr Vale18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41
Merthyr Vale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Abercynon (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Trefforest Estate
Cardiff Queen Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dingle Road (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:19Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw departures
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19
Pentre-Bach20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-01-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45
Pontypridd19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Merthyr TydfilPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4019:41
Penarth20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Penarth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals
Cardiff Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:1820:19
Merthyr Tydfil20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-01-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Troed-Y-Rhiw departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..