desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:27TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert20:27
Ynyswen20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Bridgend (Sat 2021-06-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert21:27
Ynyswen21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert22:28
Ynyswen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:17TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:17
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert09:16
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert10:16
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cogan (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry
Barry Island11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Barry Island (Sun 2021-06-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert20:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Barry Island21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert23:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:47Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:2723:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2021-06-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..