desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert13:16
Ynyswen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert13:44
Ynyswen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert14:16
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert14:46
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert15:16
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert16:16
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert13:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert13:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert14:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..