desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:35TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert10:35
Ynyswen10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:462TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert10:46
Treorchy10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert11:05
Ynyswen11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:162TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert11:16
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35TreherbertTreorchyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert11:35
Ynyswen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:462TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert11:46
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:422Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Treherbert10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Treorchy10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert10:54
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:122Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Treherbert11:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Treorchy11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert11:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:422Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Treherbert11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54TreorchyTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Treorchy11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert11:54
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...