desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:34TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert05:34
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-07-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:16
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:46
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:16
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-07-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:45
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-07-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:16
Ynyswen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-07-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:46
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-07-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:05Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert23:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:05Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert00:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert00:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Pontypridd07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Pontypridd07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Pontypridd08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2022-07-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..