desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Treherbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 5JJ
Advertisement

Treherbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:40TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert05:40
Ynyswen05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:16
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert06:46
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:16
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert07:45
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert departures
Treherbert08:16
Ynyswen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Treorchy (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Tonypandy (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trehafod (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales23:53RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Radyr22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert23:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales00:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert00:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Treherbert arrivals
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2022-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Treherbert arrivals from Ynyswen
Treherbert09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..