desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:5211:52
Humphrey Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Hough Green12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park12:2412:24
Manchester Oxford Road12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:5213:52
Humphrey Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Hough Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park14:2414:24
Manchester Oxford Road14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:5215:52
Humphrey Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Flixton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Hough Green16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park16:2416:24
Manchester Oxford Road16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern11:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:5211:52
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park12:2412:24
Manchester Oxford Road12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:5213:52
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park14:2414:24
Manchester Oxford Road14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:5215:52
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Thu 2024-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2416:24
Manchester Oxford Road16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...