desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern21:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park21:2521:25
Humphrey Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Irlam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Widnes21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park21:5321:53
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park21:5921:59
Deansgate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:03Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park23:0323:03
Deansgate23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park23:3623:36
Humphrey Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Widnes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern06:28Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Trafford Park06:2806:28
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern21:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:2521:25
Liverpool Lime Street22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park21:5921:59
Manchester Oxford Road22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:03Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0323:03
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Fri 2022-07-01 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3623:36
Liverpool Lime Street00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern06:28Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..