desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Trafford Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 0NX
Advertisement

Trafford Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:21Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2117:21
Humphrey Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:5417:54
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2118:21
Humphrey Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Trafford Park18:2418:24
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:5318:53
Humphrey Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Chassen Road
Flixton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park19:5419:54
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Urmston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Irlam (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Glazebrook (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Birchwood (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Padgate (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington West (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Warrington West
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hough Green (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern17:21Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2117:21
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2118:21
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5318:53
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Trafford Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Trafford Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..