desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway12:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay12:4112:43
Paignton12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:59PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59
Torre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:4713:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:18ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay13:1713:18
Paignton13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2213:24
Torre13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids14:0914:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:42London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from London Paddington
Torquay13:4013:42
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay13:5413:55
Paignton14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Great Western Railway12:57PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:5712:59
Exmouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2512:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:1713:18
Paignton13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:22PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2213:24
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:40London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
London Paddington10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4013:42
Paignton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:54ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1713:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay13:5413:55
Paignton14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:57PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5713:58
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..