desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:07ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay21:0721:07
Paignton21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:25PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:2421:25
Torre21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:1122:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay22:2522:25
Paignton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:47PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4622:47
Torre22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:13Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Newton Abbot23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torquay23:1323:13
Paignton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:30PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2923:30
Torre23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:07ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5720:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3220:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay21:0721:07
Paignton21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:2421:25
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:3121:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay22:2522:25
Paignton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:46PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4622:47
Newton Abbot22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:13Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Newton Abbot23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay23:1323:13
Paignton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Sat 2021-04-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:29PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Sat 2021-04-10 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2923:30
Exeter St Davids00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..