desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Torquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torbay
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ2 6NU
Advertisement

Torquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:44Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay05:4405:44
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Marsh Barton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:14Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:1406:14
Paignton06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Torre (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Starcross
Marsh Barton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Marsh Barton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newcourt (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Topsham
Exton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Torquay06:4606:46
Paignton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:18ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Torquay07:1807:18
Paignton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:44Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay05:4405:44
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:14Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Marsh Barton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Marsh Barton
Dawlish05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:1406:14
Paignton06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:38PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay06:4606:46
Paignton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:18ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Torquay arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Marsh Barton
Starcross06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:1807:18
Paignton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Torquay departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...