desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre09:5609:56
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre10:2310:24
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Barry Island11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre10:5610:56
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre11:2311:24
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre11:5611:56
Treorchy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre12:2312:24
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Barry Island13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24
Barry Island11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5611:56
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:24
Barry Island13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Island (Sun 2021-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..