desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre14:2314:24
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre14:3114:31
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre14:5314:54
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre15:0115:01
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre15:2315:24
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre15:3115:31
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Mon 2024-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...