desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre23:4023:40
Treorchy23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre05:4705:48
Ystrad Rhondda05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre06:2306:24
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre06:5306:54
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre07:2307:24
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4023:40
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4705:48
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..