desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Pontypridd09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Ton Pentre10:0110:01
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:24TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre10:2310:24
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Pontypridd10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Ton Pentre10:3110:31
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre10:5310:54
Ystrad Rhondda10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Ton Pentre11:0411:04
Treorchy11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:24TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre11:2311:24
Ystrad Rhondda11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Pontypridd11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Ton Pentre11:3111:31
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:01PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Pontypridd09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24
Pontypridd11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Pontypridd10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:54
Pontypridd11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0411:04
Treherbert11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24
Pontypridd11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Pontypridd11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-07-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2022-07-02 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..