desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre17:1317:13
Treorchy17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre17:3417:34
Ystrad Rhondda17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre18:1318:13
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre18:3418:34
Ystrad Rhondda18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre19:1319:13
Treorchy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre19:3419:34
Ystrad Rhondda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cogan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Barry (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:1317:13
Treherbert17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:3417:34
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:1319:13
Treherbert19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Thu 2021-06-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..