desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ton Pentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7PN
Advertisement

Ton Pentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre21:1321:13
Treorchy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre21:3421:34
Ystrad Rhondda21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre22:1322:13
Treorchy22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Treherbert22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ton Pentre22:3422:34
Ystrad Rhondda22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Porth
Trehafod22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trehafod (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Trefforest (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llandaf (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Barry Island21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Ton Pentre23:1123:11
Treorchy23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre departures
Cardiff Central22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ton Pentre23:3723:37
Treorchy23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treorchy (Sat 2021-04-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-04-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:1321:13
Treherbert21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:3421:34
Cardiff Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:1322:13
Treherbert22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Treherbert22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre22:3422:34
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Barry Island21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:1123:11
Treherbert23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ton Pentre arrivals
Cardiff Central22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:2623:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-04-10 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:3723:37
Treherbert23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Treherbert (Sat 2021-04-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ton Pentre departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..