desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 3QH
Advertisement

Thorpe Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c22:311ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay22:3122:31
Southend East22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Pitsea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Pitsea
Basildon22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
West Horndon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Horndon
Upminster23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Barking23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Barking
Stratford (London)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:352London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Thorpe Bay22:3522:35
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:011ShoeburynessUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:0123:01
Southend East23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Pitsea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Pitsea
Basildon23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
West Horndon23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Horndon
Upminster23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
London Fenchurch Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Thorpe Bay23:0323:03
Shoeburyness23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:282London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
London Fenchurch Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Thorpe Bay23:2823:28
Shoeburyness23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:311ShoeburynessUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:3123:31
Southend East23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Pitsea23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Pitsea
Basildon23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
West Horndon00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Horndon
Upminster00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
c2c22:311ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay22:3122:31
London Liverpool Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c22:352London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Ham
Barking21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Barking
Upminster21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Laindon
Basildon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay22:3522:35
Shoeburyness22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:011ShoeburynessUpminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:0123:01
Upminster23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Laindon
Basildon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:0323:03
Shoeburyness23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:282London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Ham
Barking22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Barking
Upminster22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Laindon
Basildon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay23:2823:28
Shoeburyness23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:311ShoeburynessUpminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:3123:31
Upminster00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2022-01-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..