desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorpe Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS1 3QH
Advertisement

Thorpe Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
c2c15:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:4315:43
Southend East15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Pitsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Pitsea
Basildon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Barking16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Barking
West Ham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Ham
Limehouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:5915:59
Southend East16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Basildon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Horndon
West Ham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
London Fenchurch Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Thorpe Bay16:0316:03
Shoeburyness16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:041ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:0416:04
Southend East16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Pitsea16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Pitsea
Basildon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
Upminster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Barking16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Barking
West Ham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:161ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
Shoeburyness16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:1616:16
Southend East16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend East (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend East
Southend Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Southend Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Southend Central
Westcliff16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Westcliff (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Westcliff
Chalkwell16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Benfleet
Basildon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Basildon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Basildon
Laindon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Laindon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Laindon
West Horndon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Horndon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Horndon
Upminster16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Upminster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Upminster
Barking17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Barking
West Ham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to West Ham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to West Ham
Limehouse17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:172London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay departures
London Fenchurch Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Thorpe Bay16:1716:17
Shoeburyness16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
c2c15:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:4315:43
London Fenchurch Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c15:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:5915:59
London Fenchurch Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Laindon
Basildon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:0316:03
Shoeburyness16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:041ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:0416:04
London Fenchurch Street17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:161ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
Shoeburyness16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:1616:16
London Fenchurch Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:172London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorpe Bay arrivals
London Fenchurch Street15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from West Ham
Barking15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Barking
Upminster15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Upminster
Laindon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Laindon
Basildon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Westcliff
Southend Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend Central
Southend East16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay arrivals from Southend East
Thorpe Bay16:1716:17
Shoeburyness16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorpe Bay departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..