desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway18:412PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Penzance
Totnes18:4018:41
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Reading20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes18:4118:42
Plymouth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:532PlymouthDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5218:53
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street21:5222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:201NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Totnes19:1919:20
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:321London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes19:3119:32
Ivybridge19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes19:4219:44
Plymouth20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
St Erth21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway18:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4118:42
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:522PlymouthDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5218:53
Derby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:191NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York13:3613:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2615:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:311London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:3119:32
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Taunton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1019:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4219:44
Penzance22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:422PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:4219:44
London Paddington22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..