desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway23:442GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gunnislake
Totnes23:4423:44
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-12-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
CrossCountry05:532PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5205:53
Newton Abbot06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dunbar (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:2406:25
Newton Abbot06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Castle Cary
Westbury08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newbury (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newbury
Reading09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:502PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Derby (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Chesterfield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leeds (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newcastle (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:071Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Totnes07:0707:07
Ivybridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Saltash (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Saltash
St Germans07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Germans
Menheniot08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Menheniot (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Menheniot
Liskeard08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Par (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Par
St Austell08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Austell
Truro08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Truro
Redruth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Camborne (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Hayle
St Erth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Erth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to St Erth
Penzance09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:102PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:0807:10
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Castle Cary (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Castle Cary
Frome08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Frome (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Frome
Westbury09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Pewsey (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway23:442GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0723:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
CrossCountry05:522PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5205:53
Edinburgh14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:242PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:2406:25
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:492PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:071Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0707:07
Penzance09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2022-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:082PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes07:0807:10
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to London Paddington (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..