desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Topsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0DS
Advertisement

Topsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:37PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham21:3621:37
Exton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:07ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham22:0622:07
Newcourt22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:37PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham22:3622:37
Exton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:06ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham23:0623:06
Newcourt23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:33Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham23:3223:33
Exton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2021-04-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-04-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-04-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway00:01ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2021-04-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham00:0100:01
Newcourt00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Great Western Railway21:36PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:37
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:06ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:0622:07
Exeter St Davids22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:36PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:1122:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham22:3622:37
Exmouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:06ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham23:0623:06
Exeter St Davids23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-04-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:32Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Sat 2021-04-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:3223:33
Exmouth23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2021-04-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Great Western Railway00:01ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2021-04-11 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Sun 2021-04-11 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Sun 2021-04-11 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sun 2021-04-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham00:0100:01
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..