desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Topsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0DS
Advertisement

Topsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway05:38Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham05:3605:38
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:01Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham06:0006:01
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham06:0106:01
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham06:2706:27
Exton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham06:2706:27
Newcourt06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torquay
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:08Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Topsham07:0707:08
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway05:36Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38
Exmouth05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:00Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:01ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:27
Exmouth06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2706:27
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..