desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Topsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0DS
Advertisement

Topsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway19:06PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham19:0419:06
Exton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:07ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham19:0619:07
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:36ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham19:3619:36
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torre
Torquay20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torquay
Paignton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:03Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exeter St Davids19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Topsham20:0220:03
Exton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:36PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Topsham20:3120:36
Lympstone Village20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:36ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham departures
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Topsham20:3620:36
Newcourt20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newcourt (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1621:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Dawlish (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torre (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torre
Torquay21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Torquay (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Torquay
Paignton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western Railway19:04PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3918:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham19:0419:06
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:06ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07
Exeter St Davids19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:36ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3619:36
Paignton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:02Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham20:0220:03
Exmouth20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:31PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Paignton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham20:3120:36
Exmouth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:36ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Topsham arrivals
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3620:36
Paignton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Paignton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Topsham departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..