desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tonbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN9 1TX
Advertisement

Tonbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern01:103London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:192TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge05:19
Paddock Wood05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Paddock Wood
Beltring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Beltring (Sun 2024-05-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Beltring
Yalding05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2024-05-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Yalding
Wateringbury05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-05-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-05-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:192TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge06:19
Paddock Wood06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Paddock Wood
Beltring06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Beltring (Sun 2024-05-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Beltring
Yalding06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2024-05-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Yalding
Wateringbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-05-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-05-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:122Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Tonbridge07:1107:12
Sevenoaks07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Orpington (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:161TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge07:16
Leigh (Kent)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Penshurst (Sun 2024-05-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Edenbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Edenbridge
Godstone07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Godstone (Sun 2024-05-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Godstone
Nutfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Nutfield (Sun 2024-05-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Nutfield
Redhill07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Redhill (Sun 2024-05-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:193TonbridgeMaidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge departures
Tonbridge07:19
Paddock Wood07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Paddock Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Paddock Wood
Beltring07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Beltring (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Beltring
Yalding07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Yalding
Wateringbury07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to East Farleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Maidstone West (Sun 2024-05-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern01:093London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:112Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Ashford International06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:1107:12
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:282Maidstone WestTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Maidstone West07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Beltring
Paddock Wood07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:502HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge07:5007:51
London Charing Cross08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:061Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Ashford International07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0608:07
London Charing Cross08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:202HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tonbridge arrivals
Hastings07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge08:2008:23
London Charing Cross09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tonbridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...