desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains15:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth15:3915:39
Malden Manor15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth15:4515:45
Chessington North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth16:0916:09
Malden Manor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth16:1516:15
Chessington North16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth16:3916:39
Malden Manor16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth16:4516:45
Chessington North16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
South West Trains15:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth15:3915:39
London Waterloo16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth15:4515:45
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth16:0916:09
London Waterloo16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth16:1516:15
Chessington South16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth16:3916:39
London Waterloo17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth16:4516:45
Chessington South16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..