desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains22:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth22:2222:22
Chessington North22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2022-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:42Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth22:4222:42
Malden Manor22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth22:5222:52
Chessington North22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:12Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth23:1223:12
Malden Manor23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:28London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth23:2823:28
Chessington North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains06:22WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Tolworth06:2206:22
Chessington North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains22:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:2222:22
Chessington South22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:42Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth22:4222:42
London Waterloo23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:5222:52
Chessington South22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:12Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth23:1223:12
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:28London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth23:2823:28
Chessington South23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains06:22WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Fri 2022-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth06:2206:22
Chessington South06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Fri 2022-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..