desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth21:4521:45
Chessington North21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth22:0922:09
Malden Manor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth22:1522:15
Chessington North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth22:4322:43
Malden Manor22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth22:4522:45
Chessington North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:13Chessington SouthWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth23:1323:13
Malden Manor23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth21:4521:45
Chessington South21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth22:0922:09
London Waterloo22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:1522:15
Chessington South22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:43Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth22:4322:43
London Waterloo23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:4522:45
Chessington South22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:13Chessington SouthWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2022-07-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth23:1323:13
Wimbledon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..