desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
South West Trains11:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth11:4511:45
Chessington North11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth12:0912:09
Malden Manor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth12:1512:15
Chessington North12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth12:3912:39
Malden Manor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth12:4512:45
Chessington North12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth13:0913:09
Malden Manor13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
South West Trains11:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth11:4511:45
Chessington South11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth12:0912:09
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth12:1512:15
Chessington South12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth12:3912:39
London Waterloo13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth12:4512:45
Chessington South12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth13:0913:09
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-11-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..