desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains19:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth19:3919:39
Malden Manor19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth19:4519:45
Chessington North19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth20:0920:09
Malden Manor20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth20:1520:15
Chessington North20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth20:3920:39
Malden Manor20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth20:4520:45
Chessington North20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
South West Trains19:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth19:3919:39
London Waterloo20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth19:4519:45
Chessington South19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth20:0920:09
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:15London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth20:1520:15
Chessington South20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth20:3920:39
London Waterloo21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:45London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth20:4520:45
Chessington South20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..