desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tolworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT5 9NX
Advertisement

Tolworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains17:19London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth17:1917:19
Chessington North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth17:4417:44
Malden Manor17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth17:4917:49
Chessington North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:14Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth18:1418:14
Malden Manor18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:19London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
London Waterloo17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Tolworth18:1918:19
Chessington North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington North
Chessington South18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth departures
Chessington South18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Tolworth18:4418:44
Malden Manor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Malden Manor (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains17:19London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth17:1917:19
Chessington South17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth17:4417:44
London Waterloo18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth17:4917:49
Chessington South17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:14Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth18:1418:14
London Waterloo18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:19London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
London Waterloo17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth18:1918:19
Chessington South18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington South (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:44Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tolworth arrivals
Chessington South18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth18:4418:44
London Waterloo19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tolworth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..