desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4PN
Advertisement

Three Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks10:3610:36
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks11:5811:58
Ore12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks12:3612:36
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks13:5813:58
Ore14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks14:3614:36
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern09:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks10:3610:36
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks11:5811:58
Eastbourne12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks13:5813:58
Eastbourne14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks14:3614:36
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..