desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4PN
Advertisement

Three Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks21:5821:58
Ore22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks22:3622:36
Doleham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:02Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks23:0223:02
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Wed 2022-07-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Wed 2022-07-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:58Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks23:5823:58
Ore00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Wed 2022-07-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Wed 2022-07-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Southern05:33EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks05:3305:33
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks06:2506:25
Doleham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Doleham
Winchelsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Southern21:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5821:58
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3622:36
Ashford International23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Wed 2022-07-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:02Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks23:0223:02
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Wed 2022-07-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:58Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Wed 2022-07-06 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks23:5823:58
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Wed 2022-07-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Southern05:33EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:3305:33
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:25EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks06:2506:25
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..