desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4PN
Advertisement

Three Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southern18:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks18:3618:36
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks19:5719:57
Ore20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks20:3620:36
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks21:5721:57
Ore22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks22:3522:35
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Thu 2022-01-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Thu 2022-01-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2022-01-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Thu 2022-01-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Southern18:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks18:3618:36
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5719:57
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks21:5721:57
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Thu 2022-01-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Thu 2022-01-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..