desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Three Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN35 4PN
Advertisement

Three Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southern21:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks21:5821:58
Ore22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Collington (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Three Oaks22:3522:35
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Doleham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Southern00:01Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks00:0100:01
Ore00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Hastings06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Three Oaks07:0607:06
Winchelsea New I07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Winchelsea New I
Rye07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:06HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Hastings07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Three Oaks08:0608:06
Winchelsea New I08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea New I (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Winchelsea New I
Rye08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:42Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks departures
Ashford International07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Three Oaks08:4208:42
Ore08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ore (Sun 2021-04-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ore
Hastings09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southern21:58Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks21:5821:58
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-04-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sat 2021-04-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Southern00:01Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks00:0100:01
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Hastings06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:0607:06
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-04-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:06HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Hastings07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks08:0608:06
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ashford International (Sun 2021-04-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Ashford International
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:42Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Three Oaks arrivals
Ashford International07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea New I08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea New I to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-04-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks arrivals from Winchelsea New I
Three Oaks08:4208:42
Hastings09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2021-04-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Three Oaks departures to Hastings
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..