desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:201LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden20:1820:20
Walsden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:212Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden20:2120:21
Hebden Bridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:342Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Todmorden20:3420:34
Burnley Manchester Road20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:401LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden20:3820:40
Rochdale20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:432ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Chester19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Todmorden20:4320:43
Hebden Bridge20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Low Moor21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:531BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Todmorden20:5220:53
Walsden20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moorside
Walkden21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern20:181LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:1820:20
Wigan North Western21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:212Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:2120:21
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:342Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden20:3420:34
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:381LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40
Chester22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Wed 2022-07-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:432ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Chester19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:4320:43
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:521BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Wed 2022-07-06 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5220:53
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-07-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..