desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:201LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden20:1820:20
Walsden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:401LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden20:3820:40
Rochdale20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:432Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden20:4320:43
Hebden Bridge20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Low Moor21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:072Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Wigan North Western19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Todmorden21:0721:07
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Morley
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:181LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Morley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Morley
Batley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:1820:20
Wigan North Western21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:381LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40
Manchester Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:432Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:4320:43
Leeds21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:072Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan North Western19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Sat 2021-04-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..