desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:082Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Todmorden16:0716:08
Hebden Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Brighouse (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mirfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Batley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Batley
Morley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Morley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:211LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden16:1716:21
Walsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:262Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden16:2516:26
Hebden Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:352Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Todmorden16:3516:35
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:401LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden16:3816:40
Littleborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Frodsham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Frodsham
Helsby18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Helsby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Helsby
Chester18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:462ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Chester15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Todmorden16:4516:46
Hebden Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Low Moor17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:072Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Wigan North Western14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:0716:08
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:171LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Morley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Morley
Batley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:1716:21
Wigan North Western17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:252Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden16:2516:26
Leeds17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:352Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1215:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:3816:40
Chester18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:452ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Chester15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria16:1516:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden16:4516:46
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..