desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Todmorden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 7AP
Advertisement

Todmorden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:0006:00
Littleborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:211LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:2006:21
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden06:2306:23
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Todmorden06:2906:29
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Accrington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:391LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Todmorden06:3806:39
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Eccles (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Earlestown (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:3807:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:551BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Todmorden06:5406:55
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Littleborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Moorside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walkden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Pemberton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Orrell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Upholland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:001LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:00
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:201LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:232Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Blackburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:541BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Todmorden arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Todmorden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Todmorden departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..