desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 5PA
Advertisement

Thorne South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South18:1218:12
Crowle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South19:2719:27
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South20:1220:12
Crowle20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South21:2721:27
Hatfield & Stainforth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2022-01-27 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2022-01-27 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:24DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South22:2422:24
Crowle22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Thu 2022-01-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2022-01-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:21SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Sheffield22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne South23:2123:21
Crowle23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Barnetby (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Barnetby
Habrough00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Habrough (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Grimsby Town (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South18:1218:12
Scunthorpe18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South19:2719:27
Doncaster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South20:1220:12
Scunthorpe20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South21:2721:27
Doncaster22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-27 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:24DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:2422:24
Scunthorpe22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Thu 2022-01-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:21SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Sheffield22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2022-01-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South23:2123:21
Cleethorpes01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Cleethorpes (Thu 2022-01-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..