desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 5PA
Advertisement

Thorne South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express06:06CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Cleethorpes
Thorne South06:0606:06
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Dore & Totley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South07:1207:12
Crowle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South08:2708:27
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South09:1209:12
Crowle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Tue 2022-12-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2022-12-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South10:2710:27
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South12:1212:12
Crowle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Tue 2022-12-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2022-12-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express06:06CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:1207:12
Scunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South08:2708:27
Doncaster09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South09:1209:12
Scunthorpe09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:27ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South10:2710:27
Doncaster11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Tue 2022-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:12DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2022-12-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South12:1212:12
Scunthorpe12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..